Starting Order for FEI World Equestrian Games Tryon 2018 Dressage Grand Prix - Dressage Today

Below is the starting order for the FEI World Team Championship, FEI Grand Prix de Dressage, running Sept. 12-13 at Tryon International Equestrian Center in Tryon, North Carolina. The Grand Prix is broken up into two days, with two sessions per day. 

(Photo by Mackenzie Clark for Amy Dragoo) 

(Photo by Mackenzie Clark for Amy Dragoo) 

Judges:

K- Susan Hoevenaars (AUS)

E- Andrew Gardner (GBR)

H- Mariette Sanders-van Gansewinkel (NED)

C- Katrina Weust (GER)

M-Anne Gribbons (USA)

B- Hans-Christian Matthiesen (DEN)

F- Annette Fransen Iacobaeus (SWE)

Supervisory Panel:

David Hunt (GBR)

Mary Seefried (AUS)

Linda Zang (USA) 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

SESSION 1

8:45 : *Test Ride* Olivia Lagoy-Weltz/ Lonoir/ USA

9:00: Manuel Veiga/ Ben Hur Da Broa/ POR- 64.193 percent provisional score

9:09: Fanny Verliefden/ Indoctro v.d. Steenblok/ BEL- 

9:18: Caroline Hacki/ Rigoletto Royal CH/ SUI

9:27: Kiichi Harada/ Egistar/ JPN

9:36: Leandro Aparecido da Silva/ Dicaprio/ BRA

9:45: Rikke Svane/ Finckenstein TSF/ DEN

9:54: Belinda Trussell/ Tattoo 15/ CAN

22 MINUTE BREAK

10:25: Alexis Hellyer/ Bluefields Floreno/ AUS

10:34: Evgenija Davydova/ Awakening/ RUS

10:43: Spencer Wilton/ Super Nova II/ GBR

10:52: Jessica von Bredow-Werndl/ TSF Dalera BB/ GER

11:01: Gretha Ferreira/ Lertevangs Lavinia/ RSA

11:10: Tinne Vilhelmson Silfven/ Don Auriello/ SWE

11:19: Juan Matute Guimon/ Quantico Ymas/ ESP

22 Minute Break

11:50: Madeleine Witte-Vrees/ Cennin/ NED

11:59: Steffen Peters/ Suppenkasper/ USA

12:08: Miguel Ralao Duarte/ Xenofonte d'Atela/ POR

12:17: Isabel Cool/ Aranco V/ BEL

12:26: Birgit Wientzek Plage/ Robinvale/ SUI

12:35: Kazuki Sado/ Barolo/ JPN

SESSION 2

14:00: Giovana Prado Pass/ Zingaro de Lyw/ BRA

14:09: Judy Reynolds/ Vancouver K/ IRL

14:18: Emma Kanerva/ Heartbreaker/ FIN

14:27: Anders Dahl/ Selten HW/ DEN

14:36: Jill Irving/ Degas 12/ CAN

14:45: Brett Parbery/ DP Weltmieser/ AUS

21 Minute Break

15:15: Elena Sidneva/ Fuhur 6/ RUS

15:24: Emile Faurie/ Dono di Maggio/ GBR

15:33: Dorothee Schneider/ Sammy Davis Jr./ GER

15:42: Juliette Ramel/ Buriel K.H./ SWE

15:51: Annabelle Collins/ Joyero VG/ BER

16:00: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/ Delgado/ ESP

21 Minute Break

16:30: Hans Peter Minderhoud/ Glock's Dream Boy N.O.P./ NED

16:39: Dongseon Kim/ Bukowski/ KOR

16:48: Adrienne Lyle/ Salvino/ USA

16:57: Jacqueline Wing Ying Siu/ Ferrera/ HKG 

17:06: Pierluigi Sangiorgia/ Gelo Delle Schiave/ ITA

17:15: Maria Florencia Manfredi/ Bandurria Kacero/ARG

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

SESSION 3

9:00: Vasco Mira Godinho/ Bariloche/ POR

9:09: Jeroen Devroe/ Eres DL/ BEL

9:18: Julie Brougham/ Vom Feinsten/ NZL

9:27: Antonella Joannou/ Dandy Delaroche CMF CH/ SUI

9:36: Shingo Hayashi/ Exquis Clearwater/ JPN

9:45: Pedro Manuel Tavares de Almeida/ Aoleo/ BRA

9:54: Betina Jaeger/ Mane Stream Belstaff/ DEN

22 Minute Break

10:25: Megan Lane/ Zodiac MW/ CAN

10:34: Mary Hanna/ Boogie Woogie 6/ AUS

10:43: Caroline Chew/ Tribiani/ SGP

10:52: Julio Cesar Mendoza Loor/ Chardonnay/ ECU

11:01: Tatyana Kosterina/ Diavolessa VA/ RUS

11:10: Carl Hester/ Hawtins Delicato/ GBR

11;19: Ellessse Tzinberg/ Triviant 2/ PHI

22 Minute Break

11:50: Sonke Rothenberger/ Cosmo/ GER

11:59: Therese Nilshagen/ Dante Weltino OLD/ SWE

12:08: Claudio Castilla Ruiz/ Alcaide/ ESP

12:17: Emmelie Scholtens/ Apache/ NED

12:26: Kasey Perry-Glass/ Goerklintgaards Dublet/ USA

12:35: Maria Caetano/ Coroado/ POR

12:44: Laurence Roos/ Fil Rouge/ BEL

SESSION 4

14:00: Estelle Wettstein/ West Side Story/ SUI

14:09: Joanne Vaughan/ Elmegardens Marquis/ GEO

14:18: Masanao Takahashi/ Rubicon Unitechno/ JPN

14:27: Joao Victor Marcari Oliva/ Xiripiti/ BRA

14:36: Daniel Bachmann Andersen/ Blue Hors Zack/ DEN

14:45: Inna Logutenkova/ Fleraro/ UKR 

21 Minute Break

15:15: Brittany Fraser/ All In/ CAN

15:24: Kristy Oatley/ Du Soleil/ AUS

15:33: Riccardo Sanavio/ Glock's Federleicht/ ITA

15:42: Inessa Merkulova/ Mister X/ RUS

15:51 Charlotte Dujardin/ Mount St John Freestyle/ GBR

16:00: Ishmail Jilaoui/ What a feeling/ MAR

21 Minute Break

16:30: Christian Zimmermann/ Roble/ PLE

16:39: Isabell Werth/ Bella Rose/ GER

16:48: Patrik Kittel/ Well Done de la Roche CMF/SWE

16:57: Severo Jurado Lopez/ Deep Impact 3/ ESP

17:06: Edward Gal/ Glock's Zonik N.O.P./ NED

17:15: Laura Graves/ Verdades/ USA  

Click here for complete dressage coverage, event highlights, and a behind-the-scenes experience during #Tryon2018. Coverage of the FEI World Equestrian Games™ Tryon 2018 is brought to you by Vita Flex.

Related